• Direct Admission In MBBS
  • Anywhere

9326025948@Pacific Medical College and Hospital (PMCH) Udaipur 2021: Admission, Fees, Cutoff, Courses

Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur is the Private medical college which is established in the year 2014. The college has high-quality education and advanced facilities of Healthcare. Also, it has brought together a dedicated team of physicians, nurses, and other healthcare professionals to provide the highest standards of medical treatment across all basic specialties. Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences (PIMS) is a non-profit organization envisaged to establish a center of excellence in healthcare and improving the well-being of the community through quality programmes of preventive medicine, medical education, and research.

Quick Summary

Established: 2015
Total MBBS Seats: 150
Tuition Fees: Rs 18,00,000 & for NRI Rs 24,50,000
Hostel Fees:
AIQ Rellocation Fees:
Institution Type: Trust
Affiliated To: Rajasthan University of Health Sciences, Rajasthan
All India Ranking:
Rajasthan State Ranking: 20
Recognition and Listing: Medical Council of India(MCI), World Health Organisation(WHO)
Affiliated Hospital: Pacific Medical College and Hospital, Udaipur
Average Daily Out-Patients: 2300
Total Beds Available : 650
Post Graduate Medical Courses :
Super Specialty Medical Courses : Nil
Other Names: Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences (PIMS); PIMS Udaipur, Pacific Medical College, Pacific Medical College and Hospital Udaipur.
Address: Ambua Road, Village – Umarda , Udaipur, Rajasthan- 313015, India.
Website: http://www.pacificmedicalsciences.ac.in/
Contact: +91 9326025948
Mobile:

MBBS Course

The MBBS course is a four and a half year period followed by a one year compulsory rotating residential internship. The lasting 12-month internship includes short courses in community health, medicine, surgery, obstetrics and gynecology, child health, orthopedics, emergency medicine and various specialties. All these are according to the guidelines of the Medical Council of India. Admission to the MBBS program is based on the candidate marks obtained in the NEET-UG rank held by the National Testing Agency (NTA).

Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences undertakes the teaching and training of students for undergraduate course of MBBS as per the MCI sanctioned student with an annual intake of 150 seats.

Admission Procedure and Eligibility

Eligibility: 17 years of age or above as on 31-Dec of the admission year. The maximum age limit to Study MBBS course is 25 years. All Higher Secondary School Students with 10+2 in science stream including biology or bio-technology along with Physics and Chemistry with a minimum of 50% marks are eligible(In case of SC/ST, 40% in board exams; 45% for OBC Category)

Admission Procedure: It is compulsory for medical enthusiasts to appear for the National Eligibility and Entrance Examination (NEET) conducted by the National Testing Agency (NTA) after 12th grade who wish to get MBBS admission. All the Government, Private, Central and Deemed Universities will be based on NEET scores and the seats for all colleges / institutions / universities will be offered through counselling based on the eligibility Score/Rank, Preferences of colleges and seats available.

The Admissions for Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences are 85% seats filled through Rajasthan State Quota and Remaining of 15% of seats are selected by Management Quota.

Rajasthan State Quota Seats & Rank

The 85% of State Quota seats for Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Medical College has filled by Rajasthan University of Health Sciences Rajasthan(RUHS) as per following  categories with Seat Matrix: URB -46, URG -16, MBB -02, OBB-20, OBG-06, SCB -14, SCG-05, STB-06, STG -02, SAB-05, SAG-02

Category Cutoff
URB 136
URG 136
OBB 126
OBG 124
SCB 117
SCG 133

Management Quota Seats & Rank

The Remaining 15% of seats for Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences Medical College has filled through Management and below shown last Year Rank(AIR) for Management Quota;

Total Seats=23nos.

Category Rank
Mgmt 816427

Listing Amenities

  • College

Video

Write a Review

3 Average Ratting
Your email address will not be published.

Bhilon ka Bedla, N.H. 27, Pratap Pura, Girwa, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313001

Opening Hours

Open Now
Open
Closed
September 20, 2021 7:07 am

Contact Business